CALL US

Tel: 803-781-2063

EMAIL US
OPENING HOURS

Everyday - Call for Appointments

OVER 30 YEARS EXPERIENCE

Helping golfer meet there goals and dreams!

VISIT US

1080 Mt. Vernon Church Road

Chapin, SC 29036

© 2017 George Bryan Golf Academy

2018 Student Achievements

Ashton Eubanks

  • 2nd at SCJGA Pee Wee Championship

  • 1st Overall DCP Local Qualifier Boys 12-13

  • SCJGA Tri Count Chapter

    • Lexington CC 1st​

    • Persimmon Hill GC 1st

Teddy Dunn

  • US Kids Tour Columbia

    • 3rd Governor's Run​

    • 2nd Oak Hills

    • 2nd Indian River

    • 1st Oak Hills

    • 3rd Cobblestone

    • 2nd Houndslake

    • 1st Woodlands

    • 2nd Cobblestone

    • 1st Newberry

    • 2nd Crickentree

    • 2nd Woodside

    • 3rd Mt Vintage

    • 2nd Oak Hills

  • 2nd Over All DCP Local Qualifier Boys 12-13​ (1st Putting)

  • SCJGA Columbia Chapter

    • Indian River 2nd​

    • Camden CC 2nd

    • LinRick 2nd

  • SCJGA Tri Count Chapter​

    • Newberry T1st​

Mac Cottingham

  • US Kids Tour Columbia

    • 1st Houndslake​

Woods Weston

  • US Kids Tour Columbia

    • 2nd Ft Jackson​

    • 2nd Columbia

    • 2nd Indian River

    • 2nd Cobblestone

    • 2nd Wildwood

    • 2nd Houndslake

Kaitlyn Kneeshaw  ​

  • ​3rd Overall DCP Local Qualifier Girls 10-11

Mia Andrade

  • 2nd Driving DCP Local Qualifier Girls 10-11

Merrett Barbrey

  • SCJGA Columbia Chapter Charwood 2nd (Girls 10-12)

Noelle Magann

  • SCJGA Columbia Chapter Charwood 2nd (Girls 13-18)

Jacob Fuller

  • SCJGA MTPJGA Chapter Rivertown T-1st

  • SCJGA Tri County Chapter (Boys 15-18)

    • Ponderosa 3rd​

    • Newberry T-1st

    • MCC 3rd

Chase Cline

  • SCJGA Tri County Chapter (Boys 10-12)

    • Ponderosa​ 2nd

    • MCC 1st

    • Ponderosa 1st

  • DCP Local Qualifier Boys 12-13 3rd Overall (1st Chipping)​

Blaine Williams

  • SCJGA Tri County Chapter

    • Lexington CC T-1st​

    • Newberry 3rd

    • MCC 1st

    • Ponderosa 3rd

Troy Wadford

  • DCP Local Qualifier Boys 7-9 2nd Chipping

Will Ruth

  • DCP Local Qualifier Boys 10-11 2nd Overall (1st Chipping)

Nick Willis

  • Qualified for USGA Junior Boys